Dubai_Wingsuit_Flying_Trip_(7623566780) dubai-world-hd-wallpaper-1920x1080-9153 150909154101-dubai-bling-5-super-169 Dubai-16     Downtown Dubai Overview     Dubai-05     Dubai-City-Most-Popular-Attractions-Visit     Dubai     Elia-Locardi-Travel-Photography-Towering-Dreams-Dubai-UAE-900-WM     o-DUBAI-TIME-LAPSE-VIDEO-facebook

There are different types of visas available

Required documents

Please ensure all of the following documents are submitted:

  • Applicant’s colour photograph.

  • Applicant’s colour passport copy. The passport must be valid for at least six months.

  • Copy of Emirates ticket.

There might be additional documents required depending on your country of residence.

Visa type

Validity

Cost

Extensions

Tourist – short term (one entry)

30 days from arrival date

Approximately INR 5800

Non-extendable

Tourist – long term (one entry)

90 days from arrival date

Approximately INR 16500

Non-extendable

Rules and Conditions

  • The visa fees must be paid upon application.

  • The passenger must travel to and from Dubai on Emirates only.

  • Visa fees are non-refundable.

  • Visa processing time is approximately four to seven working days.

  • Entry into the UAE is subject to immigration approval.

  • All visas are valid for 60 days from the date of issue to enter Dubai, except the 96-hour visa, which is valid for 14 days from the date of issue to enter Dubai.

Get In Touch

Contact Amikan travel

Phone

9447113118